Species lists
This tool allows you to upload a list of species, and work with that list within the Atlas.
Click "Upload a list" to upload your own list of taxa.
Below is a listing of user provided species lists. You can use these lists to work with parts of the Atlas.
Refine lists
- Species characters list (96)
- Conservation list (110)
- List of sensitive species (63)
- Common habitat of species (27)
- Area checklist (283)
- Common trait of species (59)
- Spatial portal defined (45)
- Profile list (106)
- Test list (36)
- Other list (2499)
3,324 results for all records
List name | List type | Owner | Date submitted | Date updated | Date uploaded | Item Count |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
gossypium included | Spatial portal defined list | Billie Steele | 2020-10-14 | 2020-10-14 | 2020-10-14 | 4 |
Fallen Branch Gum Tree Study | Common trait of species | Cara Parsons | 2020-10-16 | 2020-10-16 | 2020-10-16 | 4 |
Weeds at Mystaya | Other | Jayne Thorpe | 2018-03-28 | 2018-03-28 | 2018-03-28 | 4 |
Olive Python | Other | 2023-07-03 | 2023-08-22 | 2023-07-03 | 4 | |
Stanage flora | Other | 2023-06-08 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-06-08 | 4 | |
My species list | Other | Collins | 2024-03-12 | 2024-03-12 | 2024-03-12 | 4 |
St Kilda (SA) Saltmarsh | Area checklist | Stephen Fricker | 2021-01-17 | 2021-01-17 | 2021-01-17 | 4 |
Sub-alpine Eucalyptus species | Area checklist | 2019-08-23 | 2019-08-23 | 2019-08-23 | 4 | |
WRP project host tree list | Area checklist | Peter Brenton | 2018-02-20 | 2018-02-20 | 2018-02-20 | 4 |
GBR Monitoring Algae species | Area checklist | 2019-09-03 | 2019-09-04 | 2019-09-04 | 4 | |
NCLLS Sustaining Environments in Productive Landscapes | Area checklist | Laura Ealing | 2018-02-06 | 2018-02-06 | 2018-02-06 | 4 |
Deer species in Australia | Profile list | Lee Belbin | 2019-06-12 | 2019-06-12 | 2019-06-12 | 4 |
Tops to lakes initiative: Restoration & enhancement of acquired wetlands | Area checklist | 2015-12-18 | 2016-06-14 | 2016-06-14 | 4 | |
Vaccination for PBFD | Area checklist | Shane Raidal | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-09 | 4 |
Ochrophyta of SW WA | Area checklist | Jilly Masters | 2021-03-15 | 2021-03-15 | 2021-03-15 | 4 |
My species list | Other | Collins | 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-26 | 4 |
Tasmanian Bettong and Eastern Barred Bandicoot Conservation Breeding Program | Area checklist | Darren Rumble | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-03 | 4 |
My species list | Other | Collins | 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-01 | 4 |
My species list | Other | Collins | 2024-02-25 | 2024-02-25 | 2024-02-25 | 4 |
Harman migratory species | Other | 2021-12-06 | 2022-11-21 | 2022-11-21 | 4 | |
My species list | Other | Collins | 2023-08-16 | 2023-08-16 | 2023-08-16 | 4 |
Capricoronia Marine Turtles | Area checklist | Peter Brenton | 2018-10-16 | 2019-05-17 | 2019-05-17 | 4 |
GC_Green Algae_KingdomOrder | Other | Collins | 2024-02-23 | 2024-02-23 | 2024-02-23 | 4 |
Gum Eucs - NE Vic | Common trait of species | Bernard Robb | 2019-02-20 | 2019-02-20 | 2019-02-20 | 4 |
SW Sydney Basin - Frogs | Area checklist | Peter Brenton | 2017-08-15 | 2017-08-15 | 2017-08-15 | 4 |